WALK ST24/7
Wall Street, but you have to walk.Apple at the Apple Store. McDonald’s at McDonald’s. Every brand on your street has a stock: walk there, tap, keep it.
Wall Street. On a map. Outside.
Real stocks. Not points, not a picture of a stock. Apple, Tesla, Costco, Nvidia and dozens more, as tokenized stocks on Solana. Each one backed by the real share, sitting in your wallet.
Real places. Fragments spawn in front of the actual stores and offices of the actual companies. Apple Store gives Apple. GameStop gives GameStop. Poetry.
Real legs. You have to physically go there. GPS, motion sensors, device attestation. Spoofers get a lovely email and zero shares.
66 stocks to find. Walk every street.





















Every token here is a real tokenized stock. A token lights up the moment the vault holds enough of it to pay a drop.
Three steps. One of them is cardio.
Put on pants.
Optional but recommended. Open the app. The map shows every spawn within walking distance. Rarity is color-coded so you can pretend it's strategy.
Walk to the spawn.
Yes, walk. The one thing your broker never asked you to do. You need to be within 40 meters of the drop. Bikes are fine. Cars are for Costco.
Tap. Own a company.
A fraction of a real stock token lands in your Solana wallet. Hold it, swap it on Jupiter, or send it to your ex. It's yours.
Every brand has a place. Every place has a drop.
AMZNCommonAny Amazon Locker0.0088 a drop · 174 points in 173 cities…
GMECommonAny GameStop / Micromania0.086 a drop · 128 points in 173 cities…
MCDCommonAny McDonald's0.0097 a drop · 648 points in 173 cities…
UPSCommonAny The UPS Store0.024 a drop · 104 points in 173 cities…
AAPLRareAny Apple Store, or an authorised reseller where there is none0.011 a drop · 217 points in 173 cities…
GOOGLRareGoogle offices0.01 a drop · 64 points in 173 cities…
MSFTRareMicrosoft offices and stores0.0067 a drop · 50 points in 173 cities…
METARareMeta offices0.005 a drop · 6 points in 173 cities…- NKERareNike stores0.1 a drop · 252 points in 173 cities…
COSTRareCostco warehouses0.0038 a drop · 68 points in 173 cities…
LULURarelululemon stores0.038 a drop · 89 points in 173 cities…
TSLAEpicTesla stores & Superchargers0.013 a drop · 223 points in 173 cities…
NVDAEpicNVIDIA offices0.021 a drop · 6 points in 173 cities…
| Stock | Spawns at | Rarity | Drop | Spawn points | In vault |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any Amazon Locker | Common | 0.0088 | 174 in 173 cities | … | |
| Any GameStop / Micromania | Common | 0.086 | 128 in 173 cities | … | |
![]() | Any McDonald's | Common | 0.0097 | 648 in 173 cities | … |
| Any The UPS Store | Common | 0.024 | 104 in 173 cities | … | |
| Any Apple Store, or an authorised reseller where there is none | Rare | 0.011 | 217 in 173 cities | … | |
| Google offices | Rare | 0.01 | 64 in 173 cities | … | |
| Microsoft offices and stores | Rare | 0.0067 | 50 in 173 cities | … | |
| Meta offices | Rare | 0.005 | 6 in 173 cities | … | |
| Nike stores | Rare | 0.1 | 252 in 173 cities | … | |
| Costco warehouses | Rare | 0.0038 | 68 in 173 cities | … | |
| lululemon stores | Rare | 0.038 | 89 in 173 cities | … | |
| Tesla stores & Superchargers | Epic | 0.013 | 223 in 173 cities | … | |
| NVIDIA offices | Epic | 0.021 | 6 in 173 cities | … |
"In vault" is read from the chain right now. A drop only spawns where the vault can pay it.
Trade it. Somebody walks.
Trade $WALK.
On pump.fun. Every trade pays a small creator fee, and that fee is the whole budget.
The fees buy stocks.
The vault's wallet buys a spread of real stocks on the open market: Apple, Tesla, Costco, Nvidia and the rest.
Stocks hit the street.
Each one spawns at its own brand's door, and its walk signal turns on.
Somebody walks.
Walks there, taps, owns a piece of the company. Could be you.
$WALK is not a share of anything and pays nobody a yield. The stocks go to whoever walks to them.
launching on pump.funCheck the signal. Then walk.
MCDMcDonald'sThe number is the vault's balance of that stock divided by the size of one drop, rounded down. Nothing spawns that the vault cannot pay, so a signal on walk is a drop that pays. Tap any signal to see the same balance on the explorer: that is the chain talking, not us.
Frequently asked, rarely answered.
+Is this financial advice?
No. It's cardio. Anything you catch is a tiny fraction of a real stock token, and the share it tracks goes up and down. The walking is guaranteed. The returns are not.
+Are these real stocks?
They're tokenized stocks on Solana: xStocks (AAPLx, NVDAx…), Ondo Global Markets tokens and Backpack's Sunrise stocks, each backed by the underlying share held with a regulated custodian and tracking its price. Not a picture of a stock. Not points. Actual tokens you can hold, transfer, or swap on-chain.
+Where do the stocks come from?
A vault, filled by the $WALK creator fees and by us: they buy the stocks on the open market before anything spawns. Nothing is minted out of thin air. Every fragment on the map is already bought and sitting in the vault, and the walk signals on this page show how many drops of each are left.
+Can I spoof my GPS?
You can try. We don't just read the fix you send, we read the GPS log behind it: real satellites wobble and their accuracy drifts, mock providers hand out the same coordinates and the same ±5 m forever. Then we cross-check the things a spoofing app doesn't touch: the city your connection is in, your device clock against the timezone you claim to stand in, and your accelerometer, because hands shake and emulators don't. And a wallet cannot catch in two different cities inside an hour, whatever the distance — that rule follows the phone, so a fresh wallet clears nothing.
+Why does my first fragment say it is ripening?
Because it is yours and not yet paid. A wallet's first catches are granted, filed and shown on your card, and the transfer lands on that wallet's next catch a day later, together with that one. Keep the wallet, come back, catch anything, both are paid. Nothing is refused and nothing is taken; the only wallet that never gets paid is one made for a single catch and thrown away, which is not you.
+Why does it want a photo of the door?
One photo, taken now, of the door in front of you. It is shrunk on your phone before it leaves, a machine reads it on ours, and all we keep is a fingerprint and a thumbnail smaller than your thumb. Nobody sees it. The same photo twice is refused, so is a photo of a screen. A shop front is not a secret, and a fleet of invented wallets has to invent a thousand different pavements.
+I'm in the US. Can I play?
Yes. The map covers US cities and the drops there work like anywhere else. The tokens live on a public chain and the vault releases them to whoever walked to the spot, wherever that is. Their issuers do not offer them to US persons directly, so what you are allowed to hold where you live is between you and your own rules. We are not going to pretend to know them for you.
+Where does it work?
Anywhere with a McDonald's, an Apple Store, a Nike store, a GameStop, a Costco, an Amazon locker or a Tesla showroom. Which is most of the planet. Over a hundred cities are seeded on the map today, and drops appear wherever the brands have a door.
+What do I need?
A phone, a Solana wallet (Phantom, Solflare, Backpack…), and legs. Catches land in your own wallet. Legs are your responsibility.
+Is it affiliated with xStocks, Ondo or Solana?
No. We buy their tokens on the open market like anyone can. Not affiliated with Backed, Ondo, the Solana Foundation, Apple, GameStop, Costco, Nvidia, or Wall Street.